Search

Ruapuna Speedway 2013/14 Prize Giving Awards List

QUARTER MIDGETS

BUTLER AUTOMOTIVE CANTERBURY CHAMPS MONTANA JAMIESON

LEVERSEDGE FAMILY BEST PRESENTED ANESHIA FORSEY

JEMMETT POWER TOOLS ROOKIE OF THE YEAR COURTNEY JONES

BARBARA LEVERSEDGE MEMORIAL TROPHY HUNTER ROLAND

STONE FAMILY MOST IMPROVED DYLLAN FORSEY

MOST CONSISTANT QUARTER MIDGET DRIVER  OF THE DAY BENJAMIN MORGAN

ELF OIL & RUAPUNA SPEEDWAY SEASON POINTS   1ST MONTANA JAMIESON 2ND HUNTER ROLAND 3RD BENJAMIN MORGAN

MODIFIED SPRINTS

RUAPUNA SPEEDWAY CANTERBURY CHAMPS TOM LUMSDEN

RUAPUNA SPEEDWAY SEASON POINTS   1ST JOSH WALLS 2ND CHARLIE JACKSON 3RD CALEB BAUGHAN

BEST PRESENTED     ALAN DALY

ROOKIE OF THE YEAR ALAN DALY

CLAY CUP JIMMY DOYLE

SIDECARS

ROSE WILLIAMS BEST PRESENTED SIDECAR  UNIT JOHN WARWOOD &  LAURIE MCMAHON

SEASON POINTS 1ST   JOHN WARWOOD & LAURIE MCMAHON 2ND PAUL ANDERSON & NICK CASE 3RD CLINT WARWOOD & PAUL AYTON

1971 SIDECAR SUPPORTERS- MOST IMPROVED RIDER PAUL ANDERSON

1971 SIDECAR SUPPORTERS-MOST IMPROVED SWINGER NATASHA CULLEN

LIONEL GREEN & AARON RAY HARD LUCK AWARD CLINT WARWOOD

LJ CARTAGE PERSONALITY OF THE YEAR SIMONE ROSS

MIDGETS

RUAPUNA SPEEDWAY CANTERBURY CHAMPS GLENN EVERETT

RUAPUNA SPEEDWAY SEASON POINTS     1ST GLENN EVERETT 2ND SCOTT MILLAR 3RD GRAHAM SHARP

DAVE BAKER MEMORIAL ROOKIE OF THE YEAR TOM LUMSDEN

RUAPUNA SPEEDWAY BEST MIDGET ROLL   GRAHAM SHARP

BILL CLARKSON SNR MEMORIAL MOST DEDICATED SCOTT MILLAR

HURST FAMILY  MOST FEATURE WIN GLENN EVERETT

YOUTH MINISTOCKS

CANTERBURY CHAMPS SHI ROB

RUAPUNA SPEEDWAY SEASON POINT 1ST SHI ROB 2ND ETHAN ROWLAND 3RD TAYLOR WAKELIN

BEST PRESENTED ETHAN ROWLAND

EDGE CUP ROOKIE OF THE YEAR TOBY IRELAND

MOST IMPROVED TAYLOR WAKELIN &  ZAC WEST

SIX SHOOTERS

A.J. BATT TROPHY CANTERBURY CHAMPS   MATTHEW ANDERSON

RUAPUNA SPEEDWAY SEASON POINTS     1ST   KRIS JEMMETT 2ND SHAUN ASHTON 3RD JEREMY WRIGHT

AMAZING NATURAL FLOORS BEST PRESENTED  CAR KRIS JEMMETT

ROOKIE OF THE YEAR   JEREMY WRIGHT

COMPLETE AUTOMOTIVE RUAPUNA TRACK CHAMP   1ST MATTHEW ANDERSON 2ND KRIS JEMMETT 3RD GRANT HARKESS                        

MOST IMPROVED JEREMY WRIGHT

BEST CRASH GRANT HARKESS

THREE QUARTER MIDGETS

JOHN MORRIS CAR SALES CANTERBURY CHAMP   KEVIN CLIVE

RUAPUNA SPEEDWAY SEASON POINTS 1ST GARETH BINDON 2ND JEREMY WEBB 3RD KYLE GLOVER

R. HARKNESS MEMORIAL BEST PRESENTED KYLE GLOVER

ERROL HOOD MEMORIAL ROOKIE OF THE YEAR LIAM MCCOUBREY

MURRAY BROWN HARD LUCK AWARD   BEN GILMORE

HECKER TROPHY KYLE GLOVER

CHCH TQ CLUB DRIVER'S DRIVER AWARD GARETH BINDON

SPRINT CARS

RUAPUNA SPEEDWAY CANTERBURY CHAMP JAMIE DUFF

RUAPUNA SPEEDWAY SEASON POINTS 1ST MATT HONEYWELL 2ND RAY BAUGHAN 3RD CALEB BROOKS

LOVEDAYS PHOTOGRAPHERS MOST  CONSISTANT WINNER RAY BAUGHAN

BENSON PERSONALITY AWARD     MATT HONEYWELL

CHRISTCHURCH SPEEDWAY ASSOCIATION  CLUB TROPHIES

CSA CARPARK FEATURE AWARD                                         TRACK SHACK CREW

SYD HARRISON CLUB MEMBER OF THE YEAR                           MILLAR FAMILY

GAVIN TAVENDALE TROPHY- FAIRPLAY AWARD                         MARK O'CONNOR

CSA- MOST DEDICATED AWARD                                           MIKE GLOVER

CSA- PRESIDENTS CUP                                                    GARY JEMMETT

47 views

Ruapuna Speedway

Christchurch Speedway Association
PO Box 16-462
Hornby
Christchurch 8441

New Zealand

Find us on Facebook

Telephone: 03 349 7727

© 2020 Christchurch Speedway Association